Categories

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader

Quick Overview

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader delivers single mode reader performance and designed for performance and precision and gives researchers the flexibility to store the microplate reader almost anywhere.

 

More details

$12,990.00

On sale On sale!

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader delivers single mode reader performance and designed for performance and precision and gives researchers the flexibility to store the microplate reader almost anywhere.

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader possesses the five detection modes preferred by the majority of users:

  • UV-visible Absorbance (Abs)
  • Fluorescence Intensity (FI)
  • Time-resolved Fluorescence (TRF)
  • Fluorescence Polarization (FP)
  • Glow Luminescence (Lumi)

 



Technical Specifications:

- Primary detection modes: FI, FP, UV/VIS Abs, TRF, Lum
- Wavelength selection: Tunable monochromator
- Wavelength range (Abs): 200-1000 nm
- Wavelength range (Fluorescence): 250-850 nm
- Bandwidth: 4 nm for Abs 9 nm Ex, 15 nm Em for FI
- Cuvettes: Abs, FI, Lum
- Microplate formats: 6-384
- Cuvettes & test tubes: Yes
- Endpoint read: Yes
- Kinetic read: Yes
- Multiple wavelength per well: Yes
- Wavelength selectable luminescence: Yes
- Spectral scanning: Yes
- PathCheck Sensor: Yes
- Temperature control: Yes (ambient +2 C to 60 C)
- Plate handler: SynchroMax ET
- Bottom-reading: FI, TRF, Lum
- FDA 21 CFR Part 11 compliance: Yes
- Robot compatible: Yes

Included:
Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader
  • SoftMax Pro 5.2 Original Disks
  • Operator's Manuals
  • RS-232 Communication Cable
  • Power Cord
  • Validation / Calibration Report (digital copy)
  • Product Name:Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader
  • Price: $ 12,990.00
  • Product Width: 0.00 in
  • Product Height: 0.00 in
  • Product Depth: 0.00 in
  • Product Weight: 0.00 lb
  • Description: Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader delivers single mode reader performance and designed for performance and precision and gives researchers the flexibility to store the microplate reader almost anywhere.  
Path: > > Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader

Write your review

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader

Molecular Devices Spectramax M5 Microplate Reader delivers single mode reader performance and designed for performance and precision and gives researchers the flexibility to store the microplate reader almost anywhere.

 

Write your review